L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events

Events for April 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Antoine Tousignant and Friends

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Kumbiazone

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Marie-Neiges Harvey & friends

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Swoon Quartet

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Soirée Trad

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Esteban Buttice Kokke

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Yohann Francoz

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Willis Pride and half nelson

Toni Bali

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Christine Daly – Jazz Violinist

Oops Kitchen (Polish indie folk)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Jazz Attacks

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

DROSO trio (jazz manouche)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Chris Danger & The Northcouintry Swingers

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Thomas Simon Saddier

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo avec Baptiste Cardineau et Lucas Choi Zimbel

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Red Chair Snappers

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

Eyevin Trio (Hommage à Thomas Chapin)

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Rockabilly Rascals

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Old Man Medicine (folk/bluegrass)

Kumbiazone

Jazz Attacks

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz (combo de trompette, guitare, bass, drums) + TBA

Kutsi Merki (gypsy jazz)

Frett Beretta (Bluegrass / Folk)

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Georges Jazz Band

Huggy J and The Jaybirds

Janaesound

Tom & Friends

Sylvie

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Swift Years

Aérienne (duo folk)

MSP and Friends

El Balcón (musique latine festive)

Zamora’s (prog)

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Esme Cavanaugh

Fish Jones (ensemble jazz)

Stop, Drop And Groove

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Primitive Workers Songbook

Kylie Fox

Kylie Fox

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

Molly’s Kiss

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Prophecy Izis (reggae)

Carlos CN Jazz trio

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

The Lionyls (Funk/Soul)

Thania Veilleux Gomez

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Salsalazar (Salsa – Bolero – ChaCha)

D Groove

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

► ► ► (ANNULÉ) – Oz McClamrock Quartet

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Chaud & Humide (funk fusion)

Drawn and Plastered

Longtoe

Beat, Slap & Shred

Marie-Neiges Harvey

Swoon Quartet

Los Chichas!

1
2
+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2020 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑