L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Two Crows For Comfort

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

Alexander Ravvin trio

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

Side-Eye & Grace

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Frédéric Ferland

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

DROSO trio (jazz manouche)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

** Nuit blanche spécial western night avec projections! Cavallo Diavolo + Chris Danger & The Northcouintry Swingers

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Old Man Medicine (folk/bluegrass)

Palmas de Pato (flamenca, sud américaine et algérienne)

Jazz Attacks

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo avec Ellen Torrie et Lucas Choi Zimbel

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Z-Unslugged (vintage rock)

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

Wickmoore Jazz Trio

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Banitsa (Balkans et nomade)

Somnidub (John Wrinch Williams solo)

MSP and Friends

El Balcón (musique latine festive)

Joe Cool & #kgbvt

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Friendly frogs freak show

Fish Jones (ensemble jazz)

STM Getaway

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz (combo de trompette, guitare, bass, drums) + TBA

Kutsi Merki (gypsy jazz)

Frett Beretta (Bluegrass / Folk)

Rose Perron (RnB, Jazz et Soul)

Huggy J and The Jaybirds

Pierre Mendola

Stringcut Quartet

Nulle Part Nord

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Rockabilly Rascals

MARCELLE (chanson)

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Salsalazar (Salsa – Bolero – ChaCha)

Oops Kitchen

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Oz McClamrock Quartet

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Sylvie

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Lozange (balkan, jazz, manouche, rock and roll)

James Calleo (from New Jersey)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

FoOlish (reggae)

Carlos CN Jazz trio

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Midnight Boppers

Max Marshall

phineas

Kumbiazone

Marie-Neiges Harvey & friends

Swoon Quartet

Soirée Trad

Esteban Buttice Kokke

Yohann Francoz

Willis Pride and half nelson

Toni Bali

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Jazz Attacks

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

DROSO trio (jazz manouche)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Chris Danger & The Northcouintry Swingers

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2020 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑