L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Emily Rockarts

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Kumbiazone

Oops Kitchen

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Esme Cavanaugh

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Boulila (musique Gwana du Maroc)

Matinda Kamuena

Fish Jones (ensemble jazz)

The Grunions

Frett Beretta (Bluegrass / Folk)

Swoon Quartet

Lozange (balkan, jazz, manouche, rock and roll)

Noah Amyotte

Léonie Gray

Rockabilly Rascals

DROSO trio (jazz manouche)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Chris Danger & The Northcouintry Swingers

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Seba Riquelme band (indie pop/rnb/hip-hop)

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

Mary-Ann Lacey

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

Dance divine

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Zest

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

Carlos CN Jazz trio

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Nestor Valdez 

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Old Man Medicine (folk/bluegrass)

Palmas de Pato (flamenca, sud américaine et algérienne)

Jazz Attacks

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Santosh Lalonde + Julien Leeb

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Rose Perron band (RnB, Jazz et Soul)

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Banitsa (Balkans et nomade)

Junk Jazz Song Cycle

MSP and Friends

Trevor Soundz

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Félix Desbiens project

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Lozange (balkan, jazz, manouche, rock and roll)

Eric Sandmark

Shortest Longest Day (improvised music)

Quebetiko, (style) Rebetiko: Greek Blues.

Frett Beretta (Bluegrass / Folk)

Matinda Kamuena

Huggy J and The Jaybirds

Thomas Steele

Tom & Friends

Rockabilly Rascals

J.R. Gerow

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Swift Years

Kumbiazone

Marie-Neiges Harvey & friends

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Palmas de Pato

Oops Kitchen

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

pataugeoire

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Cooler Than Freezing

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

The Grunions

Droovejazz

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

Janet Falkner

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Chanda and The Passengers

Alex Southey

Léonie Gray

Balkan Kafana

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2020 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑