L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Andromède

Masson Stomp

Mater Cumbia

Somnidub (John Wrinch Williams solo)

Beat, Slap & Shred

Rose Perron band (RnB, Jazz et Soul)

Swoon Quartet (gypsy-manouche-swing)

Stompin’ Trees + Les Oreilles de Criss

Fermé

Marie Perrier (électro jazz)

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Rose Perron

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

J.R. Gerow

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Cavallo Diavolo (spaghetti western)

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

ALLAMBRA BAND

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo – Frank Duhaime – Lucas Choi Zimbel

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

FoOlish (reggae)

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

Robert Bowen

Janaesound

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Balkan Kafana

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Old Man Medicine (folk/bluegrass)

El Camino (flamenca, sud américaine et algérienne)

Jazz Attacks

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

Eric Sandmark

Shortest Longest Day (improvised music)

Kutsi Merki (gypsy jazz)

Droovejazz

Melody & The Mellow Tones

Chris Danger & The North country Swingers

Les Bérets Swingants

Stringcut Quartet

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Chanda and The Passengers

Marie-Neiges Harvey & friends

MSP and Friends

Salsalazar (Salsa – Bolero – ChaCha)

Gary Schwartz + Philippe Bélanger

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Drogues dans l’Escalier

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Brice Willus Quintet

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Pockethead (Jazz/Hip-Hop)

Naghmeh and the Southern Shores

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

Emilio Reyna trio

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Banitsa (Balkans et nomade)

Eugene Ripper

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Jully Freitas Band

Emily Rockarts

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Kumbiazone

Oops Kitchen

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Esme Cavanaugh

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Montréal Ska-Jazz Ensemble + Gekko

Fish Jones (ensemble jazz)

The Grunions

Frett Beretta (Bluegrass / Folk)

Phineas

Lozange (balkan, jazz, manouche, rock and roll)

Noah Amyotte

Léonie Gray

Rockabilly Rascals

DROSO trio (jazz manouche)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Cavallo Diavolo (spaghetti western)

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2019 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑