L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events

Events for December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Kirsten & Geoff

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

Olivier Turner

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

Phineas

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Patrick Bourdon

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

MSJE + Jova

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Grindhouse Collective

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Old Man Medicine (folk/bluegrass)

Kumbiazone

Félix Desbiens

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo avec Lucas Choi Zimbel + Gabrielle Cloutier

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Red Chair Snappers

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

Yuri Naumov (from russia)

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Swift Years

Carlos CN Jazz trio

MSP and Friends

Son Jarocho Montréal

Invisibles

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Jeremy Leon & friends

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Willis Pride and half nelson

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz

Kutsi Merki (gypsy jazz)

TRISTAN COAL

Léonie Gray

Chris Danger & The North country Swingers

BennyUno

Tom & Friends

Tant qu à y être

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Nulle Part Nord

Maxime de Wilde

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Salsalazar (Salsa – Bolero – ChaCha)

Thania Gomez

JAM CAJUN

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Fermé

Fermé

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

High Season

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Rockabilly Rascals

Droovejazz

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Prophecy Izis (reggae)

Andromède

Masson Stomp

Mater Cumbia

Somnidub (John Wrinch Williams solo)

Beat, Slap & Shred

Rose Perron band (RnB, Jazz et Soul)

Swoon Quartet (gypsy-manouche-swing)

Stompin’ Trees + Les Oreilles de Criss

Fermé

Marie Perrier (électro jazz)

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Rose Perron

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

J.R. Gerow

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Cavallo Diavolo (spaghetti western)

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2020 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑