L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31

Robertson Family

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

Dgroove Jazz

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Beautiful Sabotage (reggae / ska)

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

Bass & Kalimbas – Olivier Babaz

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

Olivier Turner

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

Emily Triggs

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

Trevor Soundz

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Nestor Valdez

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Roch Albert (solo)

Q’bolá (musique latine festive)

Hector ou rien

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo avec Lucas Choi Zimbel + Margaret Tracteur

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Vartzerik

Charlie Millard Band

Stringcut Quartet

Grre en famille

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Rockabilly Rascals

J.R. Gerow

MSP and Friends

Radio Bomba

Tony Bali

Timothy Seier trio

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Ellen Adams (folk/country from Seattle)

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Sylvie (Rock post-bowling)

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz

Christine Tassan Quintet

Hue Meursault (ménestrel)

Swoon Quartet

Chris Danger & The North country Swingers

RT Jouaville Projet

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Surefire Sweat

ALLAMBRA BAND

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

The OM Sound

Nadxieli / Intillari (danse folklorique mexicaine et péruvienne)

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Q’bolá (musique latine festive)

Oops Kitchen

Le Monté Club

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

Loren Cantor (from NY)

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Cosmik Debris

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Toonie Tunes (country rag/old time/cajun)

Anna p.s. (from Indiana)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

Carlos CN Jazz trio

Droso trio (jazz manouche)

El Camino (flamenca, sud américaine et algérienne)

Yohann Francoz

BOULIA (musique Gnawa!)

El Balcón

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2019 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑