L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Apolojeesus

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

28

Oops Kitchen

Joseph Boulet trio

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

29

The Forks

Stay Safe

Eyevin Trio

30

Alvaro Echanove (Flamenco)

Daniel Green Quartet

4GG Trio (Néo-Soul/Jazz)

31

Café Vaguini Quintet

Dos Pesos Latin Fusion Band

Griffintown Jug Addicts

1

Robertson Family

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

2

Dgroove Jazz

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Beautiful Sabotage (reggae / ska)

3

Papacho

Cordless quartet

Kon-Fusion (cumbia-reggae-ska-funk)

4

Bass & Kalimbas – Olivier Babaz

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

5

Jameson and zach

Jude Jazz Band

6

Olivier Turner

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

7

Emily Triggs

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

8

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

SOLEIL TZIGANE!

9

Trevor Soundz

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Nestor Valdez

10

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Roch Albert (solo)

Q’bolá (musique latine festive)

11

Hector ou rien

Martin Saint (alternative folk)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

12

Alex Muscalu: jazz intergalactique

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

13

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Music

Showlo

14

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Vartzerik

15

Charlie Millard Band

Stringcut Quartet

Grre en famille (reggae)

16

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Rockabilly Rascals

17

J.R. Gerow

MSP and Friends

Radio Bomba

18

Tony Bali

Timothy Seier trio

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

19

Ellen Adams (folk/country from Seattle)

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Sylvie (Rock post-bowling)

20

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz

Christine Tassan Quintet

21

Hue Meursault (ménestrel)

Swoon Quartet

Chris Danger & The North country Swingers

22

RT Jouaville Projet

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Surefire Sweat

23

Cabaret Boa (chanson franco-latine-kitch)

ALLAMBRA BAND

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

The OM Sound

24

Léonie Gray

Nadxieli / Intillari (danse folklorique mexicaine et péruvienne)

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Q’bolá (musique latine festive)

25

Oops Kitchen

Le Monté Club

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

26

Loren Cantor (from NY)

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Cosmik Debris

27

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Toonie Tunes (country rag/old time/cajun)

28

Anna p.s. (from Indiana)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

29

Carlos CN Jazz trio

Droso trio (jazz manouche)

Yles (Rumba, flamenca, sud américaine et algérienne)

30

BOULIA (musique Gnawa!)

wave soup

El Balcón

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2019 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑