L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Papacho

Cordless quartet

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

2

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Timothy Seier trio

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

3

M.A.G.E (duo)

Backwater Township

Jude Jazz Band

4

Le Bozart (ateliers DIY)

Olivier Turner

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

5

Quote The Raven

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

6

Croquevillées (rumba, gypsy, klezmer et musique latine)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

7

Mayduze

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

the Grunions

8

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Roch Albert (solo)

Mater Cumbia

9

Andy The Sun

Sasi Ardiak (groupe basque)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

10

human jukebox

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

11

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Music

Showlo avec Fred Peloquin et Lucas Choi Zimbel

12

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Tant qu à y être

13

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

Prophecy Izis (reggae)

14

Philippe Bélanger trio + Gary Schwartz

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Primitive Workers (Country, Bluegrass, Blues, Old-Time)

15

Andres Orjuela (guitariste classique)

MSP and Friends

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

16

Cr0wn

Cyndi Charlemagne

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

17

ANTI FONDA! (Fête du CHILI) avec Kon-Fusion et Kumbia Zone

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

18

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz

Tropico Bravo (ska / latin)

19

Tony Bali

Gaby & The Strawberry Moon

Chris Danger & The North country Swingers

20

Mr. Mosdiem (from The Steady Swagger)

Invisible Jazz (Trevor Soundz)

Stringcut Quartet

FoOlish

21

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Rockabilly Rascals

22

Léonie Gray

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

Gabriel Palatchi Trio (ARGENTINA)

23

Oops Kitchen

Edward Sayers

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

24

Café Vaguini Quintet

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

AIEN (rap franco)

25

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie) – SoloVox 19e anniversaire avec Lucien Francoeur

Melody and the Mellow Tones (swing!)

26

Jazzebo

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

27

RT Jouaville Projet

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Mítica Folklub

28

EUGENE RIPPER

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Midnight Boppers

29

Danielle Dayton

Swoon Quartet (gypsy-manouche-swing)

Mater Cumbia

30

Bass & Kalimbas – Olivier Babaz

Les Blanchons

Musique Trad

1

Droovejazz

Backwater Township

Jude Jazz Band

2

Olivier Turner

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

3

Holly Rees

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

4

Croquevillées (rumba, gypsy, klezmer et musique latine)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

5

Mayduze

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Cavallo Diavolo (spaghetti western)

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2019 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑