L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Léonie Gray

String Theory

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

kumbiazone

27

Drabarn

Phineas

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

28

Bise de Mer

Swoon Quartet (gypsy-manouche-swing)

Kooce

29

Studio Cats

Solarium

Tant qu à y être

30

Aien

Tarantula Dreams (Roots Rock Americana)

Patanjali

31

Cassie Noble

Allison Von der Lande

Eugene Ripper

Youngstown

1

Mayduze

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Grindhouse Collective (Tarantino Tribute)

2

Papacho

Gaby & The Strawberry Moon

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

Mater Cumbia

3

Atelier de gigue québécoise!

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

4

* Animation/Atelier gumboots

Cassie Nobles

Backwater Township

Jude Jazz Band

5

Charles Colizza Trio

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

6

Jonathan Lariviere

droso trio

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

7

Croquevillées (rumba, gypsy, klezmer et musique latine)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

8

Moving Clouds Project

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Lepp-Forest Funk Project

9

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Roch Albert (solo)

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

10

Kerry Jayne

This Frontier Needs Heroes

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

11

Devin Patten (Toronto)

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Allambra

12

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo avec Lucas Choi Zimbel et Robert Santos

13

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Swift Years

14

Jean Pouchelon trio

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

Soleil Tzigane! (Musique des Balkans)

15

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Banitsa (Balkan / Europe de l’est)

16

Mater Cumbia

Aline Castanhari

MSP and Friends

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

17

Natasha Inkerman Jazz

Gary Schwart

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

18

Felix Desbiens

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Benny’s Jungle (groupe de swing):

19

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz

Grre en famille (Reggae Gipsy)

20

Drabarni

Jean Caffeine

Chris Danger & The North country Swingers

21

Mr. Mosdiem (from The Steady Swagger)

Tom & Friends

The OM Sound

Deejay Extravagante

22

Vincent et Nous – Duo voix-contrebasse

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Los news chichas

23

Léonie Gray

Orest Harmatiuk Trio (jazz)

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

Kon Fusion (latin – Ska)

24

Oops Kitchen

Mclaughlin,Lalonde & Sylvain Trio

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

25

Marie Alexiou

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Rapayes

26

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

funk brésil

27

AIEN

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

28

RT Jouaville Projet

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Chanda and The Passengers (funk soul)

29

5pm to 9pm / Marguerite and Old Time Honey

Balkan Kafana

30

Nancy Lee “Trio”

Magnolium

DJ Pablo

Mater Cumbia

1

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Klezmouche

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

2

Trevor Soundz

Backwater Township

Jude Jazz Band

3

Le Bozart (ateliers DIY)

Charles Colizza Trio

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Open-jam BLUEGRASS

4

Martin Saint (indie-acoustic)

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Apollo Suns

5

Croquevillées (rumba, gypsy, klezmer et musique latine)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

6

Mayduze

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Cavallo Diavolo (spaghetti western)

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2019 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑