L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Léonie Gray

String Theory

La Verdine

Kon-Fusion (cumbia, reggae, ska, funk)

28

Helena Dardelet

Pleine Lune

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

29

Rachel Cribby

The YUKO Show

Capitaines Moustache

30

Invisibles (jazz)

Joseph Blais & friends

AIEN (Tripop)

31

Evan LeBlanc

Efy Hecks

Stompin’ Trees !

1

Croquevillées (rumba, gypsy, klezmer et musique latine)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

2

Mayduze

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Mighty Swells (surf rock)

3

Papacho

Gabrielle Talbot & friends

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

4

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Simon Ionas TRIO

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

5

Tom Brunt Trio

Arthur Sadowsky & The Troubadours

Jude Jazz Band

6

Charles Colizza Trio

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Soirée house band open-jam-mic

7

Toutan Kamon

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Art – Culture – Autochtones

8

Jean Pouchelon trio

Joseph Blais & friends

Soleil Tzigane! (Musique des Balkans)

9

Magali Michaut (from Copenhagen, DK!)

DeVilleray (folk)

The Hampton Street Coffee Grinders

Mala Yerba Band

10

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

Roch Albert (solo)

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

Soirée latine festive

11

NAIVE

TITO Sono !

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

12

Jonathan Chapman

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Montréal Gypsy Jazz Jam animée par La Verdine

13

Michael Cotnoir

Max Marlowe Quintet

Showlo avec Frisco Lee + Lucas Choi Zimbel

14

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s band (Funk-Jazz)

Seth Faergolzia’s Multibird (New York folk band)

15

Mr. Mosdiem (from The Steady Swagger)

Stringcut Quartet (jazz manouche)

Take A Moment (Funk-jazz)

16

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Jully Freitas’s BAND (Rythmes du Brésil)

17

Oops Kitchen (polish acoustic folk)

MSP and Friends

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

18

Phineas

Centaurus

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

19

Martin Saint

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Les Costauds

20

Eric Sandmark

A&P Jazz

Rocket 88s

21

The YUKO show

ACCENT JAZZ

Chris Danger et son trio

22

La Verdine

Vincent Dessureault & friends (jazz/funk)

Scrap Matou + Boboche band + Lex Hunter

23

Eugene Ripper

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

willis pride and half nelson

24

Léonie Gray

String Theory

DJ PABLO (latin groove)

Soirée latine festive

25

Ben Bouchard

Swoon Quartet (gypsy-manouche-swing)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

26

Invisibles (jazz)

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Swing High Montréal (Swing manouche)

27

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Swift Years (tzigane-celtique-jazz)

28

Steamboat Woody (one-man-band country punk)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Chomedey Inn (afrobeat – ethiojazz)

1

Croquevillées (rumba, gypsy, klezmer et musique latine)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

2

Mayduze

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

NUIT BLANCHE

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2019 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑