L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Manning & the Vook

Theo Sunny Abellard

Philippe Bélanger + Gary Schwartz + tba

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

30

Charlie the Kid

Bernard Epaud Project

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

31

M*ralice

Eugene Ripper

The Leanover (artpop) + RUSE (chunky psych rock)

1

AMFM (jazz)

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Soirée house band open-jam-mic

2

Jonathan Wood Vincent

Alexandre Le Blanc (Jazz)

Swift Years (tzigane-celtique-jazz)

3

Mattie Leon (Toronto Singer/Songwriter)

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

4

Allegra Krieger (folk/alternative from Brooklyn)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Falling Piano

5

Rose et Marjo

Gabrielle Talbot & friends

Charles Colizza Trio

Soirée festive Latine (Cumbia / ska / salsa etc.)

6

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Alex Liagre

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

7

Yitzy & the Bits

Lara Antebi (trio folkrock)

Oh My Mingus (mingus big band material)

8

Michael Cotnoir

String Theory

Gabrielle Cloutier + Lucas Choi Zimbel

9

Julia Warren & friends (jazz)

Frank’s Jazz band

EL GATO NEGRO + DJ Don Mescal (Electro Swing)

10

Ryffranck duo (jazz)

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

FoOlish (reggae)

11

DeVilleray (folk)

Mike Gauthier (jazz)

Willis Pride and Half Nelson (Funk/R&B/Soul/Rock)

12

Alan Scardapane (Folk Rock)

Roch Albert (solo)

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

Mala Yerba

13

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Nandy Jose Navas & friends (cuatro)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

14

Elizabeth Swan

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Jude Jazz band

15

Chris Zimmerman

Erik Satiesfaction

Max Marlowe Quintet

16

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Jude Jazz band

Cachalot (Surf rock – country – western spaghetti)

17

duo Drabrni

SWOON QUARTET

Stompin’ Trees (folk sale)

18

Cardinal Jazz Quartet

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Jully Freitas’s BAND (Rythmes du Brésil)

19

Oops Kitchen (polish acoustic folk)

MSP and Friends

AimeDuquet (jazz) x

Kon-Fusion (cumbia, reggae, ska, funk)

20

Ceeko

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

21

Papacho

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

The Rocket 88’s (Vintage Rock & Roll)

22

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Les Surfaits Terribles (Psychedelic Surf Rock)

23

Al Drapeau (one man band)

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Rockabilly Rascals

24

Kurt Chaboyer

komodo (jazz/funk)

Friendly Frogs freak show

25

Heritagejazzband

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Scrap Matou (Gypsy Folk, punk)

26

The tribe of 2

Camille à la trompette

Paul (jazz/groove)

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

27

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Lovely Losers (Thiva de Souza) (from Brazil)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

28

Slalezar

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

kutsi merki (fusion / Balkan)

29

Farnakht

Azur Trio (Trio Jazz / pop)

Berbère Jöûale du Qüébec

Fin de Fiesta Flamenco

30

Alexandre Le Blanc + Olivier Babaz (jazz)

Half There (cool jazz)

salazar_oli@hotmail.com

31

Rorsha

Alex Liagre

Mala Yerba Band

1

Renaud Charbonneau-Ryffranck (guitariste solo)

Mike Gauthier (ipnotic jazz)

Mighty Swells (surf rock)

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2018 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑