L'Escalier

Bar culturel - Resto végétarien

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for December 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Archipel (post-rock & jazz)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

28

Davidx (beat-box/Guitar Violon Solo)

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

Magic Dawn

29

Alex Liagre

Arielle jazz (trio voix / guit / contrebasse)

Razalaz (Jazz-Funk-Fusion)

30

Simon Pierre Lacasse

Dundee (funk/hip-hop)

Chârogne (Punk-Rock)

Bullshit Artist (Deejay)

1

Alexandre Liagre

Band Jazz Extravaganza

Feel Family (Funk, Jazz, Trance et Hip Hop)

2

Renaud Charbonneau-Ryffranck (guitariste solo)

Mike Gauthier (jazz)

Les Mighty Swells (surf rock)

3

Guillaume Lefebvre & friends

JB Moonshiner

Gabrielle Talbot and friends

Duo de jazz avec Laura Anglade

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

4

Eric Sandmark (solo)

The Schmaltz Orchestra/Klezmer

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

5

Olivier Grenier Bédard Trio

The New Playground (jazz)

Scrap Matou (folk gypsy swing)

6

Eclectic Reply

Organique Mynds (quatuour (2 guitares, bass, drums)

Soirée Open mic – BigBangMontréal / SPLCreations

7

Jonathan Wood Vincent

The Comfortably Sauvage

Art – Culture – Autochtones

8

Ryffranck duo (jazz)

BluesReel (Blues and Celtic Grooves)

DEAD BLUES CARNIVAL (trash turbo blues country folk)

9

Simon Pierre Lacasse

Mike Gauthier (jazz)

Gypsy Soul Band

10

New Old Trick (Jazz)

Léonie Gray

Montréal Gypsy jazz trio

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

11

Eric Sandmark (solo)

Archipel (post-rock & jazz)

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

12

Olivier Grenier Bédard Trio

Phil So Good quartet (jazz)

Jude Jazz band

13

N0rth (folk)

Marcel A Trio (jazz)

Soirée des Solos avec Lucas Zimbel

14

Rhinochoros (choro Brésilien)

Frank’s Jazz band

Swift Years (tzigane-celtique-jazz)

15

Etiennebroy ensemble

Ghostly Hounds (solo)

SOLEIL TZIGANE (musique des Balkans)

16

Kettie Belance (soul)

Mike Gauthier (jazz)

Takeyce – Ti & Les Reggae Funkers

17

Oops Kitchen (polish acoustic folk)

Gypsy Vadrouille

Les obsédés du monde (from France)

El Son Sonó (musique latine festive)

18

Eric Sandmark (solo)

theundergrounddivas

Sessions de musique traditionnelle

19

Olivier Grenier Bédard Trio

Reno De Stefano + guests (jazz)

Stony Loner & his Rhythm Rounders

20

Paul Arthur & Dave Elbourn (Duo Blues)

Erik Satiesfaction (musique improvisée)

Feelfou / Elephant Rose / Tugawar

21

Eric Sandmark

Jude Jazz band

The Mighty Swells

22

Kurt Chaboyer

komodo (jazz/funk)

Friendly Frogs (Funk Batracien)

23

The Jackson

Mike Gauthier (jazz)

SPACE BASE (funk jazz)

24

Camille à la trompette

Noël 100 Familles 4e édition Spécial Love Train

25

Yurïk Fishman Christmas night!

26

Olivier Grenier Bédard Trio

The Baba’s (jazz funk brezilian)

_______???

27

SOLOVOX (micro ouvert de poésie)

Tantquayetre

28

Etiennebroy ensemble

Eric Sandmark

Rockabilly Rascals

29

slalezar

SWOON QUARTET

The Rocket 88’s (Rock’n’Roll/Boogie Woogie/Early R’n’B)

30

Antoine Montmory

Mike Gauthier (jazz)

FoOlish (reggae)

31

___________________

___________________

PARTY DU JOUR DE L’AN AVEC El Son Sonó !!!! (entrée gratuite)

+ Export Events

10551924_10154333959890284_1269077573_n

© 2017 L'Escalier

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑